Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy

(hereinafter referred to as the “Principles”) describes the method of obtaining, using and further handling personal data obtained through the web interface https://ifcafe-ippa.cz/ (hereinafter referred to as the “Web Interface”)

Personal data manager:

IF CAFE s.r.o.

address: Jungmannova 30/21, Nové Město, 110 00 Praha 1

IČ: 03236021

DIČ: CZ03236021

registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, File 229056

Contact details of personal data manager:

address: Jungmannova 30/21, Nové Město, 110 00 Praha 1

phone number: 608 999 139

e-mail: info@ifcafe-ippa.cz

Privacy is very important to us. Please read this Policy thoroughly for important information regarding the handling of your personal data and related rights and obligations.

1. Introductory provisions

1.1. What we do to handle personal data

When handling personal data, we proceed in accordance with the laws of the Czech Republic and directly applicable European Union regulations, in particular Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (hereinafter referred to as “the Regulation”) and Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on certain information society services and amending certain acts, as amended.

1.2. What is personal information?

Personal data means any information that identifies or can identify an individual. In particular, personal data is (but not exclusively):

• identification data, such as name and surname, identification number, tax identification number, date of birth, age, gender, user account login name;

• contact details such as home address (or delivery address), phone number, email address.

2. Obtaining and using personal data

2.1 How do we get your personal information?

You provide your personal data (or personal data of a child of whom you are a legal guardian, the provisions of the Principles apply accordingly) especially when filling in an order (or within a contact form), or when setting up a user account. If any change to your personal information occurs, please let us know.

2.2 On what basis and for what purpose do we process your personal data?

Personal Data entered during the inquiry (especially via the contact form) and ordering courses on the basis of and for the purpose of concluding the contract, without the express consent of you, for the purpose of providing courses. Furthermore, we may process this information on the basis and in order to fulfill our statutory obligations (in particular, filing obligations, filing tax documents, etc.) and our legitimate interest for the purposes of protecting our legal claims.

We may process Personal Information entered into the creation of a User Account without your explicit consent based on performance of the Contract and solely for the purpose of accessing, managing and administering the User Account.

We are authorized to use your e-mail address without your explicit consent based on our legitimate interest in sending business communications related to our courses similar to those you have ordered from us. You may refuse to send business messages at any time.

If you provide us with confirmation on the web interface, we may process your personal data entered on the web interface, especially when completing an order or when creating a user account, for the purpose of sending business communications and direct marketing, or for other purposes that you have explicitly agreed to. If you are under the age of 16, your legal guardian must give your consent. In case of doubt, we can request confirmation of you age.

We may only use your personal information for a purpose other than that for which we have obtained your consent.

2.3. How long do we use the data?

We only use personal data entered in the course of inquiries and ordering courses or during registration for the time necessary to fulfill the contract and fulfill legal obligations, respectively. to protect our legal claims. If you give us explicit consent to the processing of personal data or if we use your e-mail address to send business messages in accordance with the previous article, the data will be used for the duration of the web interface, which will offer courses similar, to those provided to you.

3. Your rights in context to personal data

3.1. Right to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data

If we process your personal information only on the basis of your consent (without any other legal reason), you may revoke this consent any tima.

You may withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time by: 

– via e-mail to our contact e-mail address
– by telephone at our contact telephone number
– in writing by letter sent to our delivery address
– in the case of commercial communications – in the manner indicated in each e-mail containing the commercial message

The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing of data carried out until the withdrawal of consent to processing.

3.2. Right to access personal data

You have the right to ask us if we are processing your personal information. If we process your data, you have the right to access this personal information, and in particular the following information:

– the purpose of the processing
– the category of personal data being processed
– the recipients or categories of recipients to whom personal data will be made available
– the time the personal data will be stored

We will provide you with a copy of your data at your request. For additional copies, we may chargé you an administrative fee that does not exceed the cost of producing and delivering these additional copies.

3.3. Right to correct

If your personal information is inaccurate or incomplete, you have the right to request immediate correction, i.e correction of inaccurate data and/or completion of incomplete data.

3.4. Right to make a protest about processing

You have the right at any time to object to the processing of your personal data if we process it for direct marketing purposes, including any automated processing of personal data. After objection, we will no longer process your personal data for this purpose.

3.5. Right of cancellation (‘‘right to be forgotten‘‘)

You have the right to request that we delete your personal information if:

– personal data are no longer needee for the purposes for which they were collected or processed.
– You have withdrawn your consent to processing
– You have objected to the processing of personal data,
 – personal data has been processed illegally.

3.6. Right to restrict processing

You have the right to request that we limit the processing of your personal information if:

– You deny the accuracy of your personal data
-processing is unlawful and you are requesting a restriction on the processing of personal data instead of deletion

– We no longer need your personal information for processing purposes, but you require it to determine, execute or defend legal claims.
– You object to the processing. In limiting processing, we are only authorized to store your personal information, further processing is only possible with your conssent or for legal reasons. If the processing of personal data is restricted due to an objection to processing, the restriction will last for the time necessary to determine whether we are required to comply with your objection.

If the processing of personal data is limited to deny the accuracy of the data, the restriction lasts until the accuracy of the data is verified.

3.7. Right to data portability

You have the right to obtain your personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and forward it to another personal data manager.

3.8. how can you enforce your rights?

You may enforce your personal data rights through our contact details. All information and actions will be provided to you without undue delay. We will do our best to protect your personal information. However, if you are not satisfied with the settlement, you have the right to contact the competent authorities, in particular the Office for Personal Data Protection (http://www.uoou.cz), who supervises the protection of personal data. This provision is without prejudice to your right to contact the Office for Personal Data Protection directly. In particular, if your place of residence, place of employment, or alleged breach of personal data is outside the Czech Republic in another Member State of the European Union, you can contact the appropriate supervisory authority in that Member State.

4.0 Management and processing of personal data

4.1. Who is processing your personal information?

We are a personal data controller within the meaning of the Regulation. To the extent necessary for the performance of the contract or other obligations, we may also pass on your personal information to other persons involved in the performance of the contract o rour obligations. Alternatively, we may also authorize other processors and recipients of personal data. We will alse tell you who specifically processes your personal information baased on your query. Your personal data will not be transferred to states outside the European Union unless this is necessary for the performace of the contract or for any other reason,in accordance with the rules of such transfer provided for by the Regulation.

Your personal data is processed in particular:

Kropáček CONSULTING, s.r.o.

4.2. how do we process personal information?
Both personal and other data are fully protected against misuse. Personal data will be processed electronically in an automated manner or in a printed form in non-automated manner.

5. Cookies

5.1. What are cookies?

Cookies are text files stored on a computer or other electronic device of each web interface visitor, which allow the web interface to function. Not all cookies collect personal information, soma only allow the web interface to function properly. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your Internet browser. Please note that if you refuse to use cookies, you may not be able to fully utilize the full functionality of the web interface.

5.2. What cookies and for what purposes does the web interface use them? The web interface uses session cookies, which are automatically delete when you exit the web interface. It also uses persistent cookies that remain on your device until you delete them. The cookies used by the web interface are as follows:

-cookies – these cookies are assigned to the domain of our website, these are necessary cookis and performance cookies, may be temporary or permanent

– Necessaty Cookies – allows you to navigate through the web interface and use core functions, do not indetify you and are not personal data
– Performance cookies – used to analyze the use of web interface (number of visits, time spent on the web interface, etc. the data obtained by these cookies is Anonymous.

These Principles are valid and effective as of 19.11.2018